dS other fandoms jealous

ride_4ever


there's four directions on the map

but you're only going one way


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
CKR - what and when and wtf
dS other fandoms jealous
ride_4ever
Hey flist...I found this on tumblr with text in a foreign-to-me-language. Can anyone tell me anything about this pic of Callum? Besides, ya know, "oooooh teh pretteh"!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Tags:

  • 1
Baaaaaaby!Callum! Such a pretty, pretty boy, wasn't it?

I think I recall seeing something about that being from his youth / young adult days in Edmonton...? Possibly?

Also: Just realized I had you friended on DW but not LJ. I friended you here, too, where I have all the pretty icons to use when commenting. *g* Someday I'll get them all ported over to DW. No, really. Honest. One of these days months years decades.

ETA: I meant to include a folder of dS/C6D images in that stuff I sent you. If I did, this one and other fun stuff should be in it. If not, let me know and I'll remedy the situation.

Edited at 2014-05-22 04:18 am (UTC)

I think I read Edmonton, too. The place you found it says he is 19, which looks about right. So cute....little did he know what lay in his future.

Hmmm... I'm seeing some suggestions that it's Edmonton and some that it's the Kensington Market. The mystery abides.

Edited at 2014-05-22 10:10 pm (UTC)

Yeah, same with me about "some day I'll port all these icons over to DW".

TYK again for all the stuff you sent me. Haven't looked through all of it yet, so I'll let you know later if this "images folder" is there or not.

I'm getting some comments on this pic "Edmonton" and some "Kensington Market". Can't be both, so the mystery is still on.

I think I remember this was first posted by Callum on his facebook page ca. 2010.
In my Callum folder (!) it's called "Kensington Market", so I'd say that's the text that went with the picture.

We need Scriggle here!!

Kensington Market would make it Toronto. There've been some comments about Edmonton, though. The mystery continues.

I can't add anything more than what you've said. I first saw it on his FB. There wasn't any details about it though. :(

Just wondering if you can still find the post on Tumblr, I was just curious about what language the post was in.

Spanish. And it didn't give any info about the pic.

Aw damn.

Normally I don't want to know about actors or musicians or anything, but the more I read about this guy the more I like him ;_; And he seems to really love his job too, which gets him bonus points. Suddenly I understand why people do stuff like obsess over a single guy in a boyband.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account